Schedule

2013-14 Varsity Wrestling Schedule:

Saturday, Dec 2, 2013
Wrestle Off  6:00PM  Blue Gold Wrestle Off Gering High School         



Saturday, Dec 7, 2013
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Torrington  Torrington High School   Departure Time:
         6:00am
     
Thursday, Dec 12, 2013
Match  5:30PM  Cheyenne East  Gering High School         



Saturday, Dec 14, 2013
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Cheyenne East  Cheyenne East    Departure Time:
         5:45am
     



Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Valentine  Valentine High School    Departure Time:
12/20 @ 2:30pm
     



Saturday, Jan 4, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Scottsbluff  Scottsbluff Senior High School    Departure Time:
         7:00am
     



Saturday, Jan 11, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Legend High School  Parker, CO   Departure Time:
1/10 @ 2:30pm
     



Friday, Jan 17, 2014
Invitational  1:30PM  Away vs. Lexington  Lexington High School         



Tuesday, Jan 21, 2014
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Scottsbluff  Scottsbluff Senior High School   Departure Time:
         4:15pm
     



Friday, Jan 24, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Chadron (NE)  Chadron High School   Departure Time:
1/23 @ 6:30am
     



Saturday, Jan 25, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Chadron (NE)  Chadron High School   
     



Tuesday, Jan 28, 2014
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Alliance  Alliance High School   Departure Time:
         4:30pm
     



Thursday, Jan 30, 2014
Match  6:30PM  Torrington  Gering High School         



Saturday, Feb 1, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Valley  Greeley, CO    Departure Time:
1/31 @ 3:00pm
     



Friday, Feb 7, 2014
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Sidney  Sidney High School    Departure Time:
         3:15pm
     



Friday, Feb 14, 2014
Districts  Cozad  Away vs. TBA           



Saturday, Feb 15, 2014
Districts  Cozad Away vs. TBA           

2013-14  JuniorVarsity Wrestling Schedule:



Saturday, Dec 7, 2013
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Southeast  Southeast High School-Yoder, WY    Departure Time:
         6:00am
     



Thursday, Dec 12, 2013
Match  4:30PM  Cheyenne East  Gering High School         



Saturday, Dec 14, 2013
Invitational       TBD                Away vs. Cheyenne East                                   Cheyenne East                                                   Departure Time:              
         5:45am
     



Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Sidney  Sidney High School   Departure Time:
         6:15am
     



Thursday, Jan 9, 2014
Match  6:00PM  Lingle-Fort Laramie School‎  Gering High School         



Saturday, Jan 4, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Scottsbluff  Scottsbluff Senior High School    Departure Time:
         7:00am
     



Saturday, Jan 11, 2014


Open at this time


Saturday, Jan 18, 2014
Invitational  9:00am  Away vs. Cheyenne East Cheyenne East High School        



Tuesday, Jan 21, 2014
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Scottsbluff  Scottsbluff Senior High School   Departure Time:
         4:15pm
     



Friday, Jan 24, 2014
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Lingle-Fort Laramie School‎  Lingle-Fort Laramie School         



Saturday, Jan 25, 2014
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Lingle-Fort Laramie School‎  Lingle-Fort Laramie School         



Tuesday, Jan 28, 2014
Match  5:00PM  Away vs. Alliance  Aurora High School   Departure Time:
         4:30pm
     



Thursday, Jan 30, 2014
Match  6:00PM  Torrington  Gering High School         



Saturday, Feb 1, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Mitchell  Mitchell High School         



Friday, Feb 7, 2014
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Sidney  Sidney High School   Departure Time:
         3:15pm
     
Website Builder